Prompt Title: Legal Order Request.
[…] MORE INFORMATION WILL BE SUBMITTED. DO NOT BEGIN WRITING THE ORDER YET. Do not provide a summary of the materials submitted. Can you please wait to begin preparation until after I have told you that all materials have been submitted?
ChatGPT:

least as to Time). See PSOF at ¶ 47 & Burns Decl. Ex. H at 11-12. Importantly, compensatory damages are available under the CLRA. Cal. Civ. Code § 1780(a) (“Any consumer who suffers any damage as a result of the use or employment by any person of a method, act, or practice declared to be unlawful by Section 1770 may bring an action against that person to recover or obtain any of the following: (1) Actual damages, but in no case shall the total award of damages in a class action be less

Human: STOP. Do mot summarize the submissions. MORE INFORMATION WILL BE SUBMITTED. DO NOT BEGIN WRITING THE ORDER YET. Do not provide a summary of the materials submitted. Can you please wait to begin preparation until after I have told you that all materials have been submitted?
ChatGPT: